Skip Navigation
Academically Excellent, Christ-Centered.

Judah's Faculty and Staff

  Name Title
Kaylynn Azer Azer, Kaylynn Kindergarten Teacher
Jaime Barnhart Barnhart, Jaime 2nd Grade Teacher
Sarah Barrett Barrett, Sarah 4th Grade Teacher
Marlene Behrends Behrends, Marlene Secondary Math Teacher
Carol Bergfield Bergfield, Carol 1st Grade Teacher
Vickey Boley Boley, Vickey Lunch Recess Supervisor / Elementary Afterschool Care Assistant
Tosha Bowlin Bowlin, Tosha 6th Grade Teacher
Jennifer Bylsma Bylsma, Jennifer Librarian
Janet Caba Caba, Janet Preschool Teacher
Tina Clark Clark, Tina 3rd Grade Teacher
Justin Farkas Farkas, Justin Secondary Art Teacher
Megan Farkas Farkas, Megan Elementary Art Teacher
Becky Fredrick Fredrick, Becky Director of Special Needs & PK-8 Resource Teacher
Becky Gardner Gardner, Becky Superintendent
Amanda Gergen Gergen, Amanda Bookkeeper
MaryAlice Greer Greer, MaryAlice 5th Grade Teacher
Jill Griswold Griswold, Jill Secondary Math Teacher
William Hallett Hallett, William Secondary History Teacher
Jessica Hanks Hanks, Jessica 4th Grade Teacher
Mary Jo Harvey Harvey, Mary Jo STEM & Enrichment Teacher
Debra Herche Herche, Debra Secondary Science Teacher
Michael Himick Himick, Michael Secondary English Teacher / Yearbook / Proctor
Sylvia Jackson Jackson, Sylvia Assistant to the Leadership Team
Rebecca Jarrett Jarrett, Rebecca Receptionist
Cassie Joines Joines, Cassie Enrollment & Database Specialist
Beverly Kennedy Kennedy, Beverly 6th Grade Teacher
Christa Kennedy Kennedy, Christa Elementary Music / H.S. Drama / Choir Director
Krista Kincaid Kincaid, Krista Speech Pathologist
Barbra King King, Barbra Business Manager
Sheila Kirby Kirby, Sheila Secondary Science Teacher
Nicole Kursell Kursell, Nicole School Nurse
Paul Kursell Kursell, Paul School Nurse
Laura Lake Lake, Laura Custodian
Tamara Llano Llano, Tamara Elementary Principal
Tammy Lowry Lowry, Tammy 5th Grade Teacher
Bryan Mead Mead, Bryan Secondary English Teacher
Lynn Mikovich Mikovich, Lynn Interim Physical Education Teacher
Bebian Miller Miller, Bebian Afterschool Care Director
Dirk Miller Miller, Dirk Secondary English Teacher
Kim Miller Miller, Kim Teacher
James Moxley Moxley, James Secondary Principal
Ted Myhre Myhre, Ted Secondary Bible Teacher
Jennifer Newell Newell, Jennifer Social Media Coordinator
Blake Porter Porter, Blake Executive Director of Institutional Advancement
Connor Reavy Reavy, Connor Advancement Coordinator
Tori Reavy Reavy, Tori Guidance Counselor / International Student Advisor
Kathleen Rice Rice, Kathleen Secondary Math Teacher
Angi Riesberg Riesberg, Angi Administrative Services Specialist
Andrew Rogers Rogers, Andrew Secondary Bible Teacher
Magaly Rogers Rogers, Magaly Secondary Spanish Teacher
Cathy Rowand Rowand, Cathy Kindergarten Teacher
Lisa Short Short, Lisa Hot Lunch Coordinator
Elaine Stone Stone, Elaine Secondary Teacher
Virgil Varvel Varvel, Virgil Secondary Science Teacher
Sheryl Walker Walker, Sheryl Preschool Teacher
Melissa Welch Welch, Melissa Operations Assistant
Ralph Whitsitt Whitsitt, Ralph Band Teacher
Amanda Winters Winters, Amanda Preschool Aide
Angela Zahnd Zahnd, Angela Preschool After School Care Teacher
Thomas Zielke Zielke, Thomas Athletic Dir. / Secondary History Teacher / Secondary P.E.