Skip Navigation
Academically Excellent, Christ-Centered.

Judah Emails

  Name Title Group Contact
Barbara Babcock Babcock, Barbara Life Foundations Teacher 359-1701
Jaime Barnhart Barnhart, Jaime 2nd Grade Teacher 217-359-1701
Heidi Beck Beck, Heidi Music Teacher 359-1701
Marlene Behrends Behrends, Marlene Secondary Math Teacher 217-359-1701
Betsy Berg Berg, Betsy Preschool Joy Class (3-4 yr) 217-359-9210
Carol Bergfield Bergfield, Carol 1st Grade Teacher 217-359-1701
Cheryl Black Black, Cheryl Elementary Principal 217-359-1701
Laura Brown Brown, Laura Special Assistant 217-359-1701
Janet Caba Caba, Janet Preschool Peace Class (4-5 yr) 217-359-9210
Jennifer Chatterton Chatterton, Jennifer teacher 217-359-1701
Michael Chitty Chitty, Michael Superintendent 217-359-1701
Shelley Chitty Chitty, Shelley Speech Pathologist 419-359-1701
Tina Clark Clark, Tina 3rd Grade Teacher 217-359-1701
Wayne Clevenger Clevenger, Wayne Physical Education Teacher
Karen Combs Combs, Karen Office 217-359-1701
Jessica Dager Dager, Jessica Secondary Speech/Drama 608-692-5933
Becky Davis Davis, Becky Preschool Director 359-29210
Happy Davis Davis, Happy Secondary Bible/Choir Teacher 217-359-1701
Kimberly Durst Durst, Kimberly Advanced Electronic Inc.--co owner 309-454-1440
Julie Dusenberry Dusenberry, Julie 6th Grade Teacher
Justin Farkas Farkas, Justin Art Teacher 217-778-2556
Megan Farkas Farkas, Megan Art Teacher 217-377-3482
Becky Fredrick Fredrick, Becky Teacher 217-359-1701
Joyce Frost Frost, Joyce 3rd Grade Teacher 217-359-1701
Pamela Garrison Garrison, Pamela Director of Business Operations 217-359-1701
EJ Glick Glick, EJ Physical Education Teacher 217-359-1701
MaryAlice Greer Greer, MaryAlice 5th Grade Teacher
Jessica Hanks Hanks, Jessica Kindergarten Teacher
Linda Harris Harris, Linda 5th Grade Teacher 217-359-1701
Debra Herche Herche, Debra Secondary Science Teacher 217-359-1701
Nicole Hettmansberger Hettmansberger, Nicole Secondary Math Teacher
Tammy Hoisington Hoisington, Tammy Special Assistant
Rebecca Jarrett Jarrett, Rebecca Receptionist 217-359-1701
Rachel Jones Jones, Rachel 2nd Grade Teacher
Wendy Kapp Kapp, Wendy Secondary English Teacher
Barbra King King, Barbra Bookkeeper 217-419-7282
Tasha King-McDonald King-McDonald, Tasha Afterschool 217-239-0322
Sheila Kirby Kirby, Sheila Secondary Science Teacher
Nicole Kursell Kursell, Nicole School Nurse 217-383-3866
Paul Kursell Kursell, Paul School Nurse 217-383-3319
Laura Lake Lake, Laura Custodian 217-359-1701
Tamara Llano Llano, Tamara 4th Grade Teacher 217-359-1701
Tammy Lowry Lowry, Tammy 1st Grade Teacher 217-359-1701
Emily Lucas Lucas, Emily Guidance Counselor 217 359-1701
Katy McCue McCue, Katy Secondary English Teacher 2177147949
Dawn McDaniel McDaniel, Dawn Secondary Speech/Drama 2173280463
Bryan Mead Mead, Bryan Secondary Principal 217-359-1701
Kate Mead Mead, Kate Director of Admissions and Records 217-359-1701
Bebian Miller Miller, Bebian Afterschool Care Director
David Monreal Monreal, David Director of Spiritual Formation
Jennifer Newell Newell, Jennifer Social Media Coordinator 217-649-5240
Hannah Park Park, Hannah 6th Grade Teacher
Kathleen Rice Rice, Kathleen Secondary Math Teacher 217-359-1701
Jamie Robertson Robertson, Jamie 4th Grade Teacher 217-359-1701
Magaly Rogers Rogers, Magaly Secondary Spanish Teacher 217-359-1701
Cathy Rowand Rowand, Cathy Preschool Teacher
Cynthia Rummery Rummery, Cynthia Secondary Teacher/Purity for Life High School 217-359-1701
Lori Schaap Schaap, Lori Kindergarten Teacher 217-359-1701
Paul Schotz Schotz, Paul Athletic Director
Sarah Schuh Schuh, Sarah Librarian 217-359-1701
Angel Taylor Taylor, Angel Preschool Hope Class 309-363-8886
Joe Thomas Thomas, Joe Professor 217-552-8693
Virgil Varvel Varvel, Virgil Secondary Science Teacher
Terry Wacker Wacker, Terry Hot Lunch Coordinator 217-359-1701
Sheryl Walker Walker, Sheryl Preschool Joy Class (3-4 yr) 217-359-9210
Talitha Wegel Wegel, Talitha Preschool Teacher
Ralph Whitsitt Whitsitt, Ralph Band Teacher 217-359-1701
Rick Williams Williams, Rick Secondary History Teacher 217-359-1701
Thomas Zielke Zielke, Thomas Secondary History Teacher (217) 359-1701
  Name Title
Barbara Babcock Babcock, Barbara Life Foundations Teacher
Jaime Barnhart Barnhart, Jaime 2nd Grade Teacher
Heidi Beck Beck, Heidi Music Teacher
Marlene Behrends Behrends, Marlene Secondary Math Teacher
Betsy Berg Berg, Betsy Preschool Joy Class (3-4 yr)
Carol Bergfield Bergfield, Carol 1st Grade Teacher
Cheryl Black Black, Cheryl Elementary Principal
Laura Brown Brown, Laura Special Assistant
Janet Caba Caba, Janet Preschool Peace Class (4-5 yr)
Jennifer Chatterton Chatterton, Jennifer teacher
Michael Chitty Chitty, Michael Superintendent
Shelley Chitty Chitty, Shelley Speech Pathologist
Tina Clark Clark, Tina 3rd Grade Teacher
Wayne Clevenger Clevenger, Wayne Physical Education Teacher
Karen Combs Combs, Karen Office
Jessica Dager Dager, Jessica Secondary Speech/Drama
Becky Davis Davis, Becky Preschool Director
Happy Davis Davis, Happy Secondary Bible/Choir Teacher
Kimberly Durst Durst, Kimberly Advanced Electronic Inc.--co owner
Julie Dusenberry Dusenberry, Julie 6th Grade Teacher
Justin Farkas Farkas, Justin Art Teacher
Megan Farkas Farkas, Megan Art Teacher
Becky Fredrick Fredrick, Becky Teacher
Joyce Frost Frost, Joyce 3rd Grade Teacher
Pamela Garrison Garrison, Pamela Director of Business Operations
EJ Glick Glick, EJ Physical Education Teacher
MaryAlice Greer Greer, MaryAlice 5th Grade Teacher
Jessica Hanks Hanks, Jessica Kindergarten Teacher
Linda Harris Harris, Linda 5th Grade Teacher
Debra Herche Herche, Debra Secondary Science Teacher
Nicole Hettmansberger Hettmansberger, Nicole Secondary Math Teacher
Tammy Hoisington Hoisington, Tammy Special Assistant
Rebecca Jarrett Jarrett, Rebecca Receptionist
Rachel Jones Jones, Rachel 2nd Grade Teacher
Wendy Kapp Kapp, Wendy Secondary English Teacher
Barbra King King, Barbra Bookkeeper
Tasha King-McDonald King-McDonald, Tasha Afterschool
Sheila Kirby Kirby, Sheila Secondary Science Teacher
Nicole Kursell Kursell, Nicole School Nurse
Paul Kursell Kursell, Paul School Nurse
Laura Lake Lake, Laura Custodian
Tamara Llano Llano, Tamara 4th Grade Teacher
Tammy Lowry Lowry, Tammy 1st Grade Teacher
Emily Lucas Lucas, Emily Guidance Counselor
Katy McCue McCue, Katy Secondary English Teacher
Dawn McDaniel McDaniel, Dawn Secondary Speech/Drama
Bryan Mead Mead, Bryan Secondary Principal
Kate Mead Mead, Kate Director of Admissions and Records
Bebian Miller Miller, Bebian Afterschool Care Director
David Monreal Monreal, David Director of Spiritual Formation
Jennifer Newell Newell, Jennifer Social Media Coordinator
Hannah Park Park, Hannah 6th Grade Teacher
Kathleen Rice Rice, Kathleen Secondary Math Teacher
Jamie Robertson Robertson, Jamie 4th Grade Teacher
Magaly Rogers Rogers, Magaly Secondary Spanish Teacher
Cathy Rowand Rowand, Cathy Preschool Teacher
Cynthia Rummery Rummery, Cynthia Secondary Teacher/Purity for Life
Lori Schaap Schaap, Lori Kindergarten Teacher
Paul Schotz Schotz, Paul Athletic Director
Sarah Schuh Schuh, Sarah Librarian
Angel Taylor Taylor, Angel Preschool Hope Class
Joe Thomas Thomas, Joe Professor
Virgil Varvel Varvel, Virgil Secondary Science Teacher
Terry Wacker Wacker, Terry Hot Lunch Coordinator
Sheryl Walker Walker, Sheryl Preschool Joy Class (3-4 yr)
Talitha Wegel Wegel, Talitha Preschool Teacher
Ralph Whitsitt Whitsitt, Ralph Band Teacher
Rick Williams Williams, Rick Secondary History Teacher
Thomas Zielke Zielke, Thomas Secondary History Teacher